:: She Prime ::

My rants and raves and news
:: welcome to She Prime :: bloghome | contact ::

Chatter Here!

[::..archive..::]
[::..Me Wee Buddies..::]
:: Mike's LJ[>]
:: KT's LJ[>]
:: Nick's LJ[>]
:: Tiff's LJ[>]
:: Justin's LJ[>]
:: Pandemonium[>]
:: Tiff's DJ[>]
[::..MY FAV SITES..::]
:: Neopets [>]
:: Free Civ Excellent[>]
:: Frozen Bubble super fun![>]
:: Darian's Site [>]
:: Toronto Trek [>]

:: Friday, October 31, 2003 ::

K who likes setting house fires??? I dont.....
i was making roasted pumpkin seeds, then the doorbell rang with trick or treaters, i was away from the over for less then a minute, when i got back, there was yellow in the window of the oven. "oh shit" i thought, ran to the place where we keep the fire extingusher and opened the oven door, pulled the key and sprayed!! then i had to ventilate the house with massive amounts of fans. Black smoke all gone!!!!
then called daddy to get him to tell me what to do next..... We will be keeping this a secret.... momsy would go berserk!! too much excitment for tonight!!!
:: caroline 8:24 PM [+] ::
...
:: Tuesday, October 28, 2003 ::
Captain Quack Rubber Duck Quiz

http://www.deanliou.com/WinRG/WinRG.htm
This is the funniest thing ive seen in a while.... thanks to Jon... for showing it to me... and "when in doubt blame microsoft"
:: caroline 7:44 PM [+] ::
...
:: Monday, October 27, 2003 ::
Well the stats midterm was a bff... oh well!!
whos sleepy??
I am!!
maybe if i drop out there wont be as much work to do!!! ;D
yeah tommorow is tuesday and tuesdays are days off!!! yeah!!! when i think of more interesting things to post i will!!
:: caroline 5:33 PM [+] ::
...
:: Monday, October 20, 2003 ::
Things I would rather do then be in Stats with crazy!! (not in order)
1. Root Canal
2. Chan's Math Class
3. Shot into Space
4. Prison
5. Hospital with broken limb
6. Hospital with surgery
7. Stabbed head with pencil
8. Hell
9. Hell(work)
10. Pool of snakes
11. Brain hemerage
12. basically anywhere doing anything.... maybe if I sleep with him he will pass me ;D (or is that acedemic misconduct?)
:: caroline 1:45 PM [+] ::
...
:: Tuesday, October 14, 2003 ::
How well do you know me????


http://gnaremoob.friendtest.com
:: caroline 8:45 PM [+] ::
...
:: Saturday, October 11, 2003 ::
Go see school of rock... it kicked ass, second fav of the season, right behind Underworld, go see both in the same day!!! NOW
:: caroline 10:25 PM [+] ::
...
:: Friday, October 10, 2003 ::
Dont you just hate it when you fuck up? I do. I completely fucked up my midterm today.... I miss read the question.... it was like what are four different types of IT systems used in organizations? Provide specific examples of how each would be used in a company and which employees they would support." and i answered, telecommunting, ecommerce, reengineering adn somthing else... damn im stupid!! I hate making stupid mistakes!!! grrr
:: caroline 1:22 AM [+] ::
...
:: Monday, October 06, 2003 ::
Well i would like to make an apology to Mike and Gary, its too bad Gary lost, I'm sure he deserved to win. ;D
:: caroline 12:28 PM [+] ::
...
:: Friday, October 03, 2003 ::
Im bored anyone wanna do something on sat??
:: caroline 3:47 PM [+] ::
...

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?