:: She Prime ::

My rants and raves and news
:: welcome to She Prime :: bloghome | contact ::

Chatter Here!

[::..archive..::]
[::..Me Wee Buddies..::]
:: Mike's LJ[>]
:: KT's LJ[>]
:: Nick's LJ[>]
:: Tiff's LJ[>]
:: Justin's LJ[>]
:: Pandemonium[>]
:: Tiff's DJ[>]
[::..MY FAV SITES..::]
:: Neopets [>]
:: Free Civ Excellent[>]
:: Frozen Bubble super fun![>]
:: Darian's Site [>]
:: Toronto Trek [>]

:: Wednesday, December 31, 2003 ::

so fucking funny especially after watchin pirates



HAPPY FUCKING NEW YEARS



:: caroline 8:41 PM [+] ::
...
:: Tuesday, December 30, 2003 ::
So I told mommsy I failed stats.. she took it really well.... yeah 7 classes next semester! :'( kill me now!!
:: caroline 7:50 PM [+] ::
...
:: Sunday, December 28, 2003 ::
Well I decided. I got season 2 of Babylon 5. ITS AN AMAZING SET. The discs themselves are very nice. I'm excited. I hope everyone's vacations were good. I want to do something with people this week. Communicate with me some how I'm bored.!! Yeah mom goes out of town tommorow morning!!! yeah 2 weeks of funness!!
:: caroline 9:16 PM [+] ::
...
Day of Week Start Time End Time Course Code Section Room Start Date End Date Instructor Alt weeks
Monday 8:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m. MGT100 903 KHN162A

WOLFF,NEIL

Monday 11:00 a.m. 2:00 p.m. MKT100 002 KHN162A

DEWAN,TARUN

Monday 4:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. HST407 001 KHE321B

FAIR,R

Tuesday 12:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m. ITM200 905 KHE321C

MACNAUGHTON,ROSS

Wednesday 3:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. CMN124 906 KHW360

VOLTAN,K.

Thursday 12:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m. ACC100 905 KHE321C

GLYNN,MARYANN

Friday 10:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m. HST407 001 KHE332

FAIR,R

Friday 12:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m. ACC100 905 BUS303

ACC100-TA1,



does anyone notice how much this fucking sucks???
:: caroline 9:14 PM [+] ::
...
:: Saturday, December 27, 2003 ::
Hey guys, been a while since I posted. LOOKING FORWARD to the party of the centuary. See you all there. I HOPE! anyone want to do stuff with me next week? another lan party perhaps? How was xmas for everyone? Mine was good, I'm debating whether i should get seasons 2 and 3 of highlander, 1 & 2 of Babylon 5 or one of each with the gift certificates i got for xmas!... what do you guys think? I should go... call me. icq me. msg me. email me whatever!!
:: caroline 4:31 PM [+] ::
...
:: Sunday, December 21, 2003 ::
what do you get when you mix 3 desktops, 3 laptops, 4 guys, an adorable, amazing, talented, creative, sweet, amazing girl, a wireless network, kick ass stew and too many hours of game play?

I'll Tell you KICK ASS FUN!!!
:: caroline 5:30 PM [+] ::
...
:: Tuesday, December 16, 2003 ::
I must admit that I am slightly saddened at the entire Return of the King coming out. It has been my holiday thing for the past couple of years so I am sad about it!

:'(

it will be good though
and if anyone out there wants to see it with me
i will be at the eglington theatre at 145 on thurs any and all are welcome to come and bask in my greatness
:: caroline 5:00 PM [+] ::
...
:: Thursday, December 11, 2003 ::
Funniest damn thing ever!!!
:: caroline 12:17 PM [+] ::
...
:: Tuesday, December 09, 2003 ::
K guys, do you think my hide will make a lovly wall hanging?

cuz i think thats what my moms gonna do to me after we get our marks back :'(
:: caroline 9:43 PM [+] ::
...
:: Thursday, December 04, 2003 ::
Well i havent posted in a while so i figureed i should... Im studying all week and weekend... OMG IM GONNA FAIL EVERYTHING!!!!! :'( K BACK TO WORK!
:: caroline 11:04 AM [+] ::
...
:: Monday, December 01, 2003 ::
I must admit that I'm slightly disapointed in Timeline. Ive been waiting for it for about 3 or 4 years. it was a slight let down. The plot was sortor, maybe, kind of similar. major events were either changed or nonexistent. It was still a good movie, but if you plan to see it dont read the book. If you already have, forget the book and see it, or you will be slightly disapointed!
:: caroline 10:31 AM [+] ::
...

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?